Image of PREDIC
PREDICPredicTools
$0.0002923
0.00%
1D

PredicTools Price Prediction

5-Day Prediction
$0.0002245
1-Month Prediction
$0.0002190
3-Month Prediction
Locked
6-Month Prediction
Locked
1-Year Prediction
Locked
2030 Prediction
Locked
Current Price$0.0002923
Price Prediction
$0.0002190 (-25.08%)
Green Days
2 / 14 (14%)
50-Day SMA
$
200-Day SMA
$
Volatility
% (Very Low)
Fear & Greed Index
16 (Extreme Fear)
Sentiment
bearish
14-Day RSI
0.00 (Oversold)
The value of PredicTools is forecasted to decrease by -25.08% and hit $0.0002190 by Mar 1, 2026. Our technical analysis shows a bearish market outlook, supported by a Fear & Greed Index reading of 16 (Extreme Fear). Over the past 30 days, PredicTools has seen 2/14 (14%) green days and displayed a price volatility of %.
Investment Calculator
Investment
$0.00
If you invest $10,000 in PREDIC today and hold until Nov 16, 2026, our prediction suggests you could see a potential profit of $0.00, reflecting a `$` ROI over the next 0 days.
Disclaimer: This is not investment advice. The information provided is for general information purposes only. No information, materials, services and other content provided on this page constitute a solicitation, recommendation, endorsement, or any financial, investment, or other advice. Seek independent professional consultation in the form of legal, financial, and fiscal advice before making any investment decision.
Short-Term PredicTools Price Targets
DatePredictionPotential ROI
Jan 31, 2026
$0.0002923
0.00%
Feb 1, 2026
$0.0002622
10.30%
Feb 2, 2026
$0.0002410
17.56%
Feb 3, 2026
$0.0002304
21.17%
Feb 4, 2026
$0.0002245
23.20%
Long-Term PredicTools Price Prediction
MonthMin. PriceAvg. PriceMax PricePotential ROI
Sep 2026$0.0002042$0.0002320$0.00029230.00%
Oct 2026$0.0002217$0.0002296$0.0002372-18.85%
Nov 2026$0.0002183$0.0002254$0.0002354-19.47%
Dec 2026$0.0002008$0.0002130$0.0002226-23.82%
PredicTools's 50-Day, 200-Day Simple Moving Averages and 14-Day Relative Strength Index - RSI (14)
PredicTools Technical Analysis
Daily Simple Moving Average (SMA)
PeriodValueAction
SMA 3$0.001654SELL
Daily Exponential Moving Average (EMA)
PeriodValueAction
EMA 3$0.003224SELL
Weekly Simple Moving Average (SMA)
PeriodValueAction
Weekly Exponential Moving Average (EMA)
PeriodValueAction
PredicTools Oscillators

An oscillator is a technical analysis tool that constructs high and low bands between two extreme values, and then builds a trend indicator that fluctuates within these bounds. Traders use the trend indicator to discover short-term overbought or oversold conditions.

PeriodValueAction
RSI (14)NEUTRAL
Stoch RSI (14)NEUTRAL
Stochastic Fast (14)NEUTRAL
Commodity Channel Index (20)NEUTRAL
Average Directional Index (14)NEUTRAL
Awesome Oscillator (5, 34)NEUTRAL
Momentum (10)-0.00NEUTRAL
MACD (12, 26)NEUTRAL
Williams Percent Range (14)NEUTRAL
Ultimate Oscillator (7, 14, 28)NEUTRAL
VWMA (10)0.00SELL
Hull Moving Average (9)0.00BUY
Ichimoku Cloud B/L (9, 26, 52, 26)NEUTRAL
PredicTools Key Price Levels

Based on today's classical pivot point (P1) with the value of $0.0002923, PredicTools has support levels of $0.0002922, $0.0002921, and the strongest at $0.0002921. Similarly, PredicTools resistance levels are at $0.0002924, $0.0002924, and $0.0002925.

#PriceStrength
S1$0.0002922
S2$0.0002921
S3$0.0002921
#PriceStrength
R1$0.0002924
R2$0.0002924
R3$0.0002925

PREDIC Price Prediction FAQ

Our predictions are based on historical data, technical indicators, and market sentiment. While they provide directional insight, actual prices can vary due to unforeseen market events.

We use a wide array of tools, including SMA, EMA, RSI, MACD, Stochastic Oscillators, and Pivot Points, to generate reliable price predictions.

Moving averages like the 50-day and 200-day SMAs help smooth out price data and identify trends. A price above these averages often signals bullish momentum.

The PREDIC price prediction updates daily because it relies on real-time data. As market conditions shift (think price movements, trading volume, or changes in technical indicators), the model adjusts its forecast to reflect the latest trends and sentiment. This ensures predictions stay relevant and accurate in a fast-moving crypto market.

The page provides daily and monthly ROI estimates, bullish/bearish labels, technical analysis, and an investment calculator to help plan long or short strategies. However, take our prediction data (and all prediction data for that matter) with a grain of salt. It's notoriously difficult to predict market prices, and no model should be treated as infallible.

The CoinCheckup Cryptocurrency Price Tracker
Track over 40,000 crypto prices in real-time with ease.
Google Play Store link
4.3 • 10,000+ Ratings
Image of mobile app