SingularDTV SNGLS

$0.0267
Market Cap $ 16.028 MM (#243)
24h Volume $ 904.092 K
Chg. 24h: -7.38%
Algo. score 3.0/5  (#541)

SingularDTV Price Chart

Created with Highstock 5.0.1418. Sep20. Sep22. Sep24. Sep26. Sep28. Sep30. Sep2. Oct4. Oct6. Oct8. Oct10. Oct12. Oct14. Oct16. Oct$0.0200$0.0320
1 hour % -2.69%
24 hours % -7.38% N/A
7 days % 7.19% N/A
SNGLS/USD $0.0267
SNGLS/BTC 0.00000409
SNGLS/ETH 0.00013296
Market cap $16,028,360
24h volume $904,092

Should I buy SingularDTV today? Technical Analysis

Created with Highstock 5.0.14Strong sellSellNeutralBuyStrong Buy
  • 4 Sell
  • 11 Neutral
  • 11 Buy
RSI (14) 60.03 NEUTRAL
Stoch RSI (14) 53.84 NEUTRAL
Stochastic Fast (14) 60.20 NEUTRAL
Commodity Channel Index (20) 66.67 NEUTRAL
Average Directional Index (14) 37.05 SELL
Awesome Oscillator (5, 34) 0.00 NEUTRAL
Momentum (10) 0.00 NEUTRAL
MACD (12, 26) 0.00 NEUTRAL
Williams Percent Range (14) -39.80 NEUTRAL
Ultimate Oscillator (7, 14, 28) 42.29 NEUTRAL
VWMA (10) 0.03 BUY
Hull Moving Average (9) 0.03 BUY
Ichimoku Cloud B/L (9, 26, 52, 26) 0.03 NEUTRAL
SMA (10) 0.03 BUY
EMA (10) 0.03 BUY
SMA (20) 0.03 BUY
EMA (20) 0.03 BUY
SMA (30) 0.02 BUY
EMA (30) 0.02 BUY
SMA (50) 0.02 BUY
EMA (50) 0.03 BUY
SMA (100) 0.03 BUY
EMA (100) 0.03 SELL
SMA (200) 0.05 SELL
EMA (200) 0.05 SELL
Updated on Tuesday, October 16th 2018
100% Open channels
21% Team Strength
53% Product Strength
69% Coin strength
50% Business strength
80% Brand awareness
Circulating supply 600,000,000
Total supply 1,000,000,000
Product status Prototype / MVP
Org. structure Centralized > Hierarchical
Consensus method Ethereum consensus ...
Blockchain Ethereum
See all facts and figures for SingularDTV

Today’s SingularDTV News & Event Updates

Trust Machine Documentary in 8 days
Money 20/20 in a month
View all events for SingularDTV

SingularDTV Price Performance Statistics

How long has SingularDTV been trading?

SingularDTV has been trading for 24 months (2 years) now. According to our records, it started trading on Monday, October 3rd 2016, for a first price of $0.0193.

How volatile has SingularDTV been over the last 30 days?

SingularDTV's 30 day volatility has been 63.78%.

The higher the volatility, the higher the risk and/or potential gains can be for a certain coin, since the movement is stronger for the time period in question.

How volatile has SingularDTV been over the past week?

SingularDTV's 7 day volatility has been 30.81%.

What was SingularDTV's highest price in USD?

SingularDTV's all time high was $0.4129. Right now, SingularDTV is priced at $0.0267, 93.53% lower than its all time high.

What was SingularDTV's highest price in BTC?

SingularDTV's all time high in BTC was 0.00011003. Right now, SingularDTV is priced at 0.00000409, 96.29% lower than its all time high.

What was SingularDTV's growth rate over the last 3, 6 and 12 months?

SingularDTV's price ranged between $0.0362 and $0.0277 over the past 3 months, which means it had a compound monthly growth rate of -8.52%, and an extrapolated compound annual growth rate of -0.66%.

Over the last 6 months, SNGLS ranged between $0.0904 and $0.0279, rendering a compound monthly growth rate of -17.79% and an extrapolated compound annual growth rate of -0.90%.

Going back further, SingularDTV was priced at $0.1487 a year ago, rendering a compound monthly growth rate of -13.01% and a compound annual growth rate of -0.81% since then.

CMGR describes SingularDTV's growth rate over a given time period assuming the growth happens at a constant rate every month during that time period.
The compound annual growth rate (CAGR) is a figure of how much an investment would have grown yearly had it grown at a steady rate. You can see the CAGR rate as a way to analyse investment returns without the fluctuations that regularly occur in cryptocurrency investments. You can use the CAGR rate to compare SingularDTV to other cryptocurrency investments.
SingularDTV's growth over time 3 months 6 months 12 months
Compound Monthly Growth Rate -8.52% -17.79% -13.01%
Compound Annual Growth Rate -0.66% -0.90% -0.81%
Price at the beginning of the time range $0.0362 $0.0904 $0.1487

What is SingularDTV’s cumulative return since the day it first started trading?

SingularDTV has grown 44.71% since it first started trading.

Cumulative return represents your percentage return if you bought a cryptocurrency or token on its first trading day compared to the current price.

How many winning months has SingularDTV had since its first trading day?

SingularDTV had about 25.00% winning months of its total trading age of 24 months.

Winning months are an indication of how many months SingularDTV had a positive trading result.

What was the max drawdown for SingularDTV in 1 day?

SingularDTV dropped as much as 24.02% in a single day on Wednesday, March 7th 2018.

The max drawdown represents the historical maximum amount of loss SingularDTV made in 1 day.

What was the max drawdown for SingularDTV in 1 month?

SingularDTV dropped as much as 54.09% in a single month, in January 2018.

What was the max growth for SingularDTV in 1 day?

SingularDTV grew as much as 52.76% in a single day on Wednesday, April 11th 2018.

The max growth represents the historical maximum amount of growth SingularDTV made in 1 day.

What was the max growth for SingularDTV in 1 month?

SingularDTV increased as much as 55.07% in a single month, in November 2017.

SingularDTV historical returns on investment

Year 201620172018
Returns by year N/A2,351.16%-90.65%
Month 201620172018
Jan N/A27.64%-28.64%
Feb N/A16.00%-30.32%
Mar N/A249.07%-54.78%
Apr N/A87.97%119.65%
May N/A76.22%-43.71%
Jun N/A-4.38%-45.71%
Jul N/A-39.53%-8.87%
Aug N/A51.24%-21.96%
Sep N/A17.29%-5.53%
Oct N/A-5.69%16.25%
Nov -20.29%-12.08%N/A
Dec -1.22%98.55%N/A
Week 201620172018
Jan 1st - Jan 7th N/A12.49%-25.45%
Jan 8th - Jan 14th N/A4.62%-26.46%
Jan 15th - Jan 21st N/A29.79%24.18%
Jan 22nd - Jan 28th N/A-0.26%-40.00%
Jan 29th - Feb 4th N/A-1.64%-23.63%
Feb 5th - Feb 11th N/A13.18%-8.35%
Feb 12th - Feb 18th N/A-3.05%-24.08%
Feb 19th - Feb 25th N/AN/A18.03%
Feb 26th - Mar 3rd