Pepe Cash PEPECASH

$0.0071
Market Cap $ 4.963 MM (#472)
24h Volume $ 3.497 K
Chg. 24h: 5.67%
Algo. score 2.0/5  (#1411)

Pepe Cash Price Chart

Created with Highstock 5.0.1420. Oct22. Oct24. Oct26. Oct28. Oct30. Oct1. Nov3. Nov5. Nov7. Nov9. Nov11. Nov13. Nov15. Nov17. Nov$0.0060$0.0095
1 hour % 0.01%
24 hours % 5.67% N/A
7 days % 0.04% N/A
PEPECASH/USD $0.0071
PEPECASH/BTC 0.00000128
PEPECASH/ETH 0.00004090
Market cap $4,963,319
24h volume $3,497

Pepe Cash short term forecast Technical Analysis

Created with Highstock 5.0.14Strong sellSellNeutralBuyStrong Buy
  • 13 Sell
  • 10 Neutral
  • 3 Buy
RSI (14) 47.47 NEUTRAL
Stoch RSI (14) 13.53 BUY
Stochastic Fast (14) 36.24 NEUTRAL
Commodity Channel Index (20) -66.67 NEUTRAL
Average Directional Index (14) 30.78 SELL
Awesome Oscillator (5, 34) 0.00 NEUTRAL
Momentum (10) 0.00 NEUTRAL
MACD (12, 26) 0.00 NEUTRAL
Williams Percent Range (14) -63.76 NEUTRAL
Ultimate Oscillator (7, 14, 28) 48.65 NEUTRAL
VWMA (10) 0.01 BUY
Hull Moving Average (9) 0.00 BUY
Ichimoku Cloud B/L (9, 26, 52, 26) 0.01 NEUTRAL
SMA (10) 0.01 SELL
EMA (10) 0.01 SELL
SMA (20) 0.01 SELL
EMA (20) 0.01 SELL
SMA (30) 0.01 SELL
EMA (30) 0.01 SELL
SMA (50) 0.01 SELL
EMA (50) 0.01 SELL
SMA (100) 0.01 SELL
EMA (100) 0.01 SELL
SMA (200) 0.02 SELL
EMA (200) 0.02 SELL
Updated on Friday, November 16th 2018
70% Open channels
78% Product Strength
0% GitHub Activity
48% Coin strength
10% Brand awareness
5% Social Media
Circulating supply 701,884,009
Total supply 701,884,009
Product status Fully working product
Org. structure Decentralized
Consensus method XCP Consensus
Blockchain Counterparty
See all facts and figures for Pepe Cash

Today’s Pepe Cash News Updates

There are currently no events we are aware of. Check again soon...

Pepe Cash Price Performance Statistics

How long has Pepe Cash been trading?

Pepe Cash has been trading for 26 months (2 years) now. According to our records, it started trading on Thursday, September 29th 2016, for a first price of $0.0001.

How volatile has Pepe Cash been over the last 30 days?

Pepe Cash's 30 day volatility has been 36.99%.

The higher the volatility, the higher the risk and/or potential gains can be for a certain coin, since the movement is stronger for the time period in question.

How volatile has Pepe Cash been over the past week?

Pepe Cash's 7 day volatility has been 17.87%.

What was the highest Pepe Cash price in USD?

Pepe Cash's all time high was $0.1275. Right now, Pepe Cash is priced at $0.0071, 94.45% lower than its all time high.

What was Pepe Cash's highest price in BTC?

Pepe Cash's all time high in BTC was 0.00001037. Right now, Pepe Cash is priced at 0.00000128, 87.70% lower than its all time high.

What was Pepe Cash's growth rate over the last 3, 6 and 12 months?

Pepe Cash's price ranged between $0.0097 and $0.0068 over the past 3 months, which means it had a compound monthly growth rate of -11.45%, and an extrapolated compound annual growth rate of -0.77%.

Over the last 6 months, the price of Pepe Cash ranged between $0.0279 and $0.0068, rendering a compound monthly growth rate of -21.05% and an extrapolated compound annual growth rate of -0.94%.

Going back further, Pepe Cash was priced at $0.0251 a year ago, rendering a compound monthly growth rate of -10.35% and a compound annual growth rate of -0.73% since then.

CMGR describes Pepe Cash's growth rate over a given time period assuming the growth happens at a constant rate every month during that time period.
The compound annual growth rate (CAGR) is a figure of how much an investment would have grown yearly had it grown at a steady rate. You can see the CAGR rate as a way to analyse investment returns without the fluctuations that regularly occur in cryptocurrency investments. You can use the CAGR rate to compare Pepe Cash to other cryptocurrency investments.
Pepe Cash's growth over time 3 months 6 months 12 months
Compound Monthly Growth Rate -11.45% -21.05% -10.35%
Compound Annual Growth Rate -0.77% -0.94% -0.73%
Price at the beginning of the time range $0.0097 $0.0279 $0.0251

What is Pepe Cash’s cumulative return since the day it first started trading?

Pepe Cash has grown 5,750.46% since it first started trading.

Cumulative return represents your percentage return if you bought a cryptocurrency or token on its first trading day compared to the current price.

How many winning months has Pepe Cash had since its first trading day?

Pepe Cash had about 25.00% winning months of its total trading age of 26 months.

Winning months are an indication of how many months Pepe Cash had a positive trading result.

What was the max drawdown for Pepe Cash in 1 day?

The price of Pepe Cash dropped as much as 26.00% in a single day on Wednesday, January 17th 2018.

The max drawdown represents the historical maximum amount of loss Pepe Cash made in 1 day.

What was the max drawdown for Pepe Cash in 1 month?

The price of Pepe Cash dropped as much as 44.62% in a single month, in February 2018.

What was the max growth for Pepe Cash in 1 day?

Pepe Cash grew as much as 39.59% in a single day on Friday, December 8th 2017.

The max growth represents the historical maximum amount of growth Pepe Cash made in 1 day.

What was the max growth for Pepe Cash in 1 month?

Pepe Cash increased as much as 388.10% in a single month, in November 2017.

Pepe Cash historical returns on investment

Year 201620172018
Returns by year N/A45,871.81%-91.56%
Month 201620172018
Jan N/A289.15%-25.68%
Feb N/A264.11%13.11%
Mar N/A39.62%-53.82%
Apr N/A9.12%72.71%
May N/A321.24%-35.60%
Jun N/A-28.04%-26.33%
Jul N/A-38.53%-2.99%
Aug N/A12.25%-34.14%
Sep N/A22.75%-7.90%
Oct 232.31%42.99%-25.08%
Nov -9.42%31.56%0.17%
Dec 44.63%218.67%N/A
Week 201620172018
Jan 1st - Jan 7th N/A3.64%20.97%
Jan 8th - Jan 14th N/A81.12%-25.05%
Jan 15th - Jan 21st N/A2.18%8.65%
Jan 22nd - Jan 28th N/A93.85%-33.13%
Jan 29th - Feb 4th N/A27.30%-7.08%
Feb 5th - Feb 11th N/A115.29%45.40%
Feb 12th - Feb 18th N/A-7.79%-20.19%
Feb 19th - Feb 25th N/A-11.73%-4.41%
Feb 26th - Mar 3rd N/A-16.53%-28.04%
Mar 4th - Mar 10th N/A-6.04%-13.18%
Mar 11th - Mar 17th N/A50.08%-1.84%
Mar 18th - Mar 24th N/A46.16%-20.45%
Mar 25th - Mar 31st N/A10.10%-4.37%
Apr 1st - Apr 7th N/A28.13%7.64%
Apr 8th - Apr 14th N/A5.92%6.64%
Apr 15th - Apr 21st N/A-17.05%-1.76%
Apr 22nd - Apr 28th N/A16.79%-4.80%
Apr 29th - May 5th N/A61.63%-19.60%
May 6th - May 12th N/A35.92%-3.30%
May 13th - May 19th N/A175.26%-3.37%
May 20th - May 26th N/A-16.38%-7.90%
May 27th - Jun 2nd N/A-6.99%1.91%
Jun 3rd - Jun 9th N/A-30.67%-10.36%
Jun 10th - Jun 16th N/A29.54%-3.42%
Jun 17th - Jun 23rd N/A-12.31%-13.68%
Jun 24th - Jun 30th N/A8.99%7.16%
Jul 1st - Jul 7th N/A-17.73%-11.67%
Jul 8th - Jul 14th N/A17.40%8.43%
Jul 15th - Jul 21st N/A-26.21%-0.24%
Jul 22nd - Jul 28th N/A-9.17%-9.31%
Jul 29th - Aug 4th N/A21.08%-14.72%
Aug 5th - Aug 11th N/A-3.04%-24.36%
Aug 12th - Aug 18th N/A18.79%-5.53%
Aug 19th - Aug 25th N/A-9.57%0.72%
Aug 26th - Sep 1st N/A-0.57%-6.67%
Sep 2nd - Sep 8th N/A-6.39%-13.13%
Sep 9th - Sep 15th N/A-14.15%-4.01%
Sep 16th - Sep 22nd N/A39.15%-10.61%
Sep 23rd - Sep 29th N/A-19.03%4.15%
Sep 30th - Oct 6th 13.53%3.90%-23.20%
Oct 7th - Oct 13th 308.85%0.08%-4.71%
Oct 14th - Oct 20th 72.07%-16.88%0.14%
Oct 21st - Oct 27th -56.42%-6.11%-1.45%
Oct 28th - Nov 3rd -11.20%46.80%4.61%
Nov 4th - Nov 10th -20.41%13.45%-4.53%
Nov 11th - Nov 17th -12.53%-2.07%0.00%
Nov 18th - Nov 24th -5.17%10.22%N/A
Nov 25th - Dec 1st -11.89%159.45%N/A
Dec 2nd - Dec 8th -14.16%-2.59%N/A
Dec 9th - Dec 15th N/A8.67%N/A
Dec 16th - Dec 22nd -45.90%14.50%N/A
Dec 23rd - Dec 29th 85.90%N/AN/A
Enjoying our data? We have spent over 4000 hours on Platform Development and Coin Research. Donations are welcome!
Trading and investing in digital assets is highly speculative and comes with many risks. The analysis / stats on CoinCheckup.com are for informational purposes and should not be considered investment advice. Statements and financial information on CoinCheckup.com should not be construed as an endorsement or recommendation to buy, sell or hold. Please do your own research on all of your investments carefully. Scores are based on common sense Formulas that we personally use to analyse crypto coins & tokens. We'll open source these formulas soon. Past performance is not necessarily indicative of future results. Read the full disclaimer here.
Dark Theme   Light Theme