Invictus Hyperion Fund

Invictus Hyperion Fund IHF

$0.1452
Market Cap $ 17.335 MM (#336)
24h Volume $ 7.989 K
Chg. 24h: -1.80%

Invictus Hyperion Fund Invictus Hyperion Fund Price Chart

Created with Highstock 5.0.141. Sep5. Sep11. Sep15. Sep19. Sep23. Sep27. Sep$0.1200$0.1700
Loading...
1 hour % -0.0698907%
24 hours % -1.80% N/A
7 days % 6.21% N/A
IHF/USD $0.1452
IHF/BTC 0.00001331
IHF/ETH 0.00047413
Market cap $17,335,023
24h volume $7,989

Invictus Hyperion Fund Daily Update

100% Open channels
75% Team Strength
75% Product Strength
65% Coin strength
60% Business strength
25% Brand awareness

Today’s Invictus Hyperion Fund: News / Technical Analysis Updates

Invictus Hyperion Fund short term forecast Technical Analysis

Created with Highstock 5.0.14Strong sellSellNeutralBuyStrong Buy
  • 10 Sell
  • 9 Neutral
  • 7 Buy
RSI (14) 37.90 NEUTRAL
Stoch RSI (14) 22.49 NEUTRAL
Stochastic Fast (14) 8.05 BUY
Commodity Channel Index (20) -66.67 NEUTRAL
Average Directional Index (14) 12.50 NEUTRAL
Awesome Oscillator (5, 34) -0.02 NEUTRAL
Momentum (10) -0.02 NEUTRAL
MACD (12, 26) 0.00 NEUTRAL
Williams Percent Range (14) -91.95 BUY
Ultimate Oscillator (7, 14, 28) 24.06 BUY
VWMA (10) 0.11 BUY
Hull Moving Average (9) 0.00 BUY
Ichimoku Cloud B/L (9, 26, 52, 26) 0.17 NEUTRAL
SMA (10) 0.15 SELL
EMA (10) 0.15 SELL
SMA (20) 0.15 SELL
EMA (20) 0.16 SELL
SMA (30) 0.16 SELL
EMA (30) 0.16 SELL
SMA (50) 0.17 SELL
EMA (50) 0.16 SELL
SMA (100) 0.14 SELL
EMA (100) 0.14 SELL
SMA (200) 0.10 BUY
EMA (200) 0.12 BUY
Updated on Thursday, September 24th 2020
Circulating supply 119,407,500
Total supply 121,335,657
Product status Fully working product
Org. structure Centralized > Hierarchical
Consensus method Ethereum consensus ...
Blockchain Ethereum
See all facts and figures for Invictus Hyperion Fund
There are currently no events we are aware of. Check again soon...

Invictus Hyperion Fund Price Performance Statistics

How long has Invictus Hyperion Fund been trading?

Invictus Hyperion Fund has been trading for 24 months (2 years) now. According to our records, it started trading on Monday, September 17th 2018, for a first price of $0.0507.

How volatile has Invictus Hyperion Fund been over the last 30 days?

Invictus Hyperion Fund's 30 day volatility has been 37.54%.

The higher the volatility, the higher the risk and/or potential gains can be for a certain coin, since the movement is stronger for the time period in question.

How volatile has Invictus Hyperion Fund been over the past week?

Invictus Hyperion Fund's 7 day volatility has been 18.13%.

What was the highest Invictus Hyperion Fund price in USD?

Invictus Hyperion Fund's all time high was $0.1713. Right now, Invictus Hyperion Fund is priced at $0.1452, 15.26% lower than its all time high.

What was Invictus Hyperion Fund's highest price in BTC?

Invictus Hyperion Fund's all time high in BTC was 0.00001628. Right now, Invictus Hyperion Fund is priced at 0.00001331, 18.24% lower than its all time high.

What was Invictus Hyperion Fund's growth rate over the last 3, 6 and 12 months?

Invictus Hyperion Fund's price ranged between $0.0909 and $0.1337 over the past 3 months, which means it had a compound monthly growth rate of 13.71%, and an extrapolated compound annual growth rate of 3.67%.

Over the last 6 months, the price of Invictus Hyperion Fund ranged between $0.0309 and $0.1337, rendering a compound monthly growth rate of 27.67% and an extrapolated compound annual growth rate of 17.75%.

Going back further, Invictus Hyperion Fund was priced at $0.0426 a year ago, rendering a compound monthly growth rate of 10.00% and a compound annual growth rate of 2.14% since then.

CMGR describes Invictus Hyperion Fund's growth rate over a given time period assuming the growth happens at a constant rate every month during that time period.
The compound annual growth rate (CAGR) is a figure of how much an investment would have grown yearly had it grown at a steady rate. You can see the CAGR rate as a way to analyse investment returns without the fluctuations that regularly occur in cryptocurrency investments. You can use the CAGR rate to compare Invictus Hyperion Fund to other cryptocurrency investments.
Invictus Hyperion Fund's growth over time 3 months 6 months 12 months
Compound Monthly Growth Rate 13.71% 27.67% 10.00%
Compound Annual Growth Rate 3.67% 17.75% 2.14%
Price at the beginning of the time range $0.0909 $0.0309 $0.0426

What is Invictus Hyperion Fund’s cumulative return since the day it first started trading?

Invictus Hyperion Fund has dropped 100.00% since it first started trading.

Cumulative return represents your percentage return if you bought a cryptocurrency or token on its first trading day compared to the current price.

How many winning months has Invictus Hyperion Fund had since its first trading day?

Invictus Hyperion Fund had about 58.00% winning months of its total trading age of 24 months.

Winning months are an indication of how many months Invictus Hyperion Fund had a positive trading result.

What was the max drawdown for Invictus Hyperion Fund in 1 day?

The price of Invictus Hyperion Fund dropped as much as 35.52% in a single day on Sunday, December 8th 2019.

The max drawdown represents the historical maximum amount of loss Invictus Hyperion Fund made in 1 day.

What was the max drawdown for Invictus Hyperion Fund in 1 month?

The price of Invictus Hyperion Fund dropped as much as 39.33% in a single month, in February 2020.

What was the max growth for Invictus Hyperion Fund in 1 day?

Invictus Hyperion Fund grew as much as 46.06% in a single day on Friday, March 27th 2020.

The max growth represents the historical maximum amount of growth Invictus Hyperion Fund made in 1 day.

What was the max growth for Invictus Hyperion Fund in 1 month?

Invictus Hyperion Fund increased as much as 164.60% in a single month, in March 2020.

Invictus Hyperion Fund historical returns on investment

Year 201820192020
Returns by year N/A59.60%224.98%
Month 201820192020
Jan N/A-23.59%35.18%
Feb N/A1.24%-14.35%
Mar N/A30.42%-41.87%
Apr N/A10.78%77.54%
May N/A48.22%13.66%
Jun N/A46.37%10.54%
Jul N/A27.70%39.69%
Aug N/A-18.26%-8.97%
Sep N/A24.03%-5.51%
Oct -31.51%-21.21%N/A
Nov 7.69%-22.91%N/A
Dec 9.92%29.38%N/A
Week 201820192020
Jan 1st - Jan 7th N/A-36.44%-0.05%
Jan 8th - Jan 14th N/A2.93%0.18%
Jan 15th - Jan 21st N/A23.50%-7.45%
Jan 22nd - Jan 28th N/A6.80%-11.86%
Jan 29th - Feb 4th N/A30.73%-12.02%
Feb 5th - Feb 11th N/A-20.92%-1.19%
Feb 12th - Feb 18th N/A2.59%13.19%
Feb 19th - Feb 25th N/A2.77%23.26%
Feb 26th - Mar 4th N/A-3.69%-22.97%
Mar 5th - Mar 11th N/A20.56%-13.63%
Mar 12th - Mar 18th N/A2.79%27.57%
Mar 19th - Mar 25th N/A10.09%-14.29%
Mar 26th - Apr 1st N/A33.19%102.51%
Apr 2nd - Apr 8th N/A-7.46%7.30%
Apr 9th - Apr 15th N/A17.65%-13.86%
Apr 16th - Apr 22nd N/A5.36%8.46%
Apr 23rd - Apr 29th N/A29.53%-11.35%
Apr 30th - May 6th N/A8.90%-5.47%
May 7th - May 13th N/A26.11%43.89%
May 14th - May 20th N/A-10.85%-12.99%
May 21st - May 27th N/A16.03%2.09%
May 28th - Jun 3rd N/A-16.35%-7.42%
Jun 4th - Jun 10th N/A16.03%-4.51%
Jun 11th - Jun 17th N/A50.61%3.44%
Jun 18th - Jun 24th N/A3.45%8.35%
Jun 25th - Jul 1st N/A-7.23%-12.41%
Jul 2nd - Jul 8th N/A-18.55%-0.55%
Jul 9th - Jul 15th N/A-6.56%-2.50%
Jul 16th - Jul 22nd N/A5.44%0.98%
Jul 23rd - Jul 29th N/A20.13%14.26%
Jul 30th - Aug 5th N/A-10.34%17.40%
Aug 6th - Aug 12th N/A-10.74%-2.09%
Aug 13th - Aug 19th N/A-20.11%6.66%
Aug 20th - Aug 26th N/A-19.19%-8.31%
Aug 27th - Sep 2nd N/A5.24%-13.26%
Sep 3rd - Sep 9th N/A-1.32%-5.79%
Sep 10th - Sep 16th N/A10.24%-4.89%
Sep 17th - Sep 23rd 15.90%-16.66%N/A
Sep 24th - Sep 30th -17.39%-19.73%N/A
Oct 1st - Oct 7th 2.43%14.49%N/A
Oct 8th - Oct 14th -15.99%-7.39%N/A
Oct 15th - Oct 21st -16.72%12.98%N/A
Oct 22nd - Oct 28th -19.74%-3.03%N/A
Oct 29th - Nov 4th 9.81%-12.09%N/A
Nov 5th - Nov 11th -3.67%-1.92%N/A
Nov 12th - Nov 18th -16.40%-4.64%N/A
Nov 19th - Nov 25th -10.22%-6.49%N/A
Nov 26th - Dec 2nd 3.27%-15.41%N/A
Dec 3rd - Dec 9th -20.78%9.64%N/A
Dec 10th - Dec 16th -19.14%18.65%N/A
Dec 17th - Dec 23rd 45.01%1.21%N/A
Dec 24th - Dec 30th 0.71%N/AN/A
Trading and investing in digital assets is highly speculative and comes with many risks. The analysis / stats on CoinCheckup.com are for informational purposes and should not be considered investment advice. Statements and financial information on CoinCheckup.com should not be construed as an endorsement or recommendation to buy, sell or hold. Please do your own research on all of your investments carefully. Scores are based on common sense Formulas that we personally use to analyse crypto coins & tokens. We'll open source these formulas soon. Past performance is not necessarily indicative of future results. Read the full disclaimer here.
Dark Theme   Light Theme